Advanced Surface Treatments Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1989

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Advanced Surface Treatments General Information

Description

Provider of zinc electroplating services. The company is engaged in providing surface finishing and zinc alloy plating services to the automotive, aerospace petrochemical and fastener sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Superdream
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Surface Technology
Corporate Office
  • Alpha Business Park
  • Deedmore Road
  • Coventry CV2 1EQ
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Advanced Surface Treatments Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Advanced Surface Treatments‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Advanced Surface Treatments Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of zinc electroplating services. The company is engaged in providing surface finishing and zinc alloy plating s
Other Commercial Services
Coventry, United Kingdom
000000&0

000 00

t in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint
0000000000 00000000
Utrecht, Netherlands
000 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Advanced Surface Treatments Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
ALT Technologies Private Equity-Backed Utrecht, Netherlands 000 000000000000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Advanced Surface Treatments Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Stevens Managing Director & Founder
To view Advanced Surface Treatments’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Advanced Surface Treatments FAQs

  • When was Advanced Surface Treatments founded?

    Advanced Surface Treatments was founded in 1989.

  • Who is the founder of Advanced Surface Treatments?

    David Stevens is the founder of Advanced Surface Treatments.

  • Where is Advanced Surface Treatments headquartered?

    Advanced Surface Treatments is headquartered in Coventry, United Kingdom.

  • What industry is Advanced Surface Treatments in?

    Advanced Surface Treatments’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is Advanced Surface Treatments a private or public company?

    Advanced Surface Treatments is a Private company.

  • What is Advanced Surface Treatments’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Advanced Surface Treatments is 000000.

  • Who are Advanced Surface Treatments’s competitors?

    ALT Technologies is a competitor of Advanced Surface Treatments.

  • When was Advanced Surface Treatments acquired?

    Advanced Surface Treatments was acquired on 17-Jul-2008.

  • Who acquired Advanced Surface Treatments?

    Advanced Surface Treatments was acquired by Surface Technology.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »