Book2Meet Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 1
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Book2Meet General Information

Description

Provider of a meeting room booking platform designed to provide a transparent and flexible environment where informed choices are made. The company's meeting room booking platform, enabling hotels, conference centers and event locations to advertise their venues for reservation or for request purpose, and through which visitors to the website can make such reservations or requests.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lastm inutemeetingroom.com
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Louizalaan / Avenue Louise 489
  • 1050 Brussels
  • Belgium
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Book2Meet Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 01-Dec-2018 00.000 Completed Out of Business
1. Early Stage VC 17-Sep-2015 00.000 00.000 Completed Startup
To view Book2Meet’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Book2Meet Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial