Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Bibby ACF

1994 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of invoice factoring services. The company is engaged in providing consumer finance and other factoring services.

Formerly Known As
Arbuthnot Commercial Finance Ltd.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consumer Finance
Acquirer
Bibby Financial Services USA
Primary Office
  • Ocean House
  • 87-89 London Road
  • SaintLeonards-on-Sea TN37 6LW
  • England

Bibby ACF Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Bibby ACF‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Bibby ACF Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Bibby ACF‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook