SC Weatherford AtlasGip Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 248
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PIPE
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

SC Weatherford AtlasGip General Information

Description

Provider of architectural and engineering service for the drilling companies. The company specializes in the provision of open-hole and cased-hole wireline logging along with directional drilling and mud logging services and primarily focuses on operations in Romania

Contact Information

Website
www.atlasgip.ro
Formerly Known As
Ploiesti Logging and Perforation Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Primary Office
  • 2A Clopotei Street
  • Ploiesti, 100189
  • Romania
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SC Weatherford AtlasGip Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SC Weatherford AtlasGip‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SC Weatherford AtlasGip Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial