Hörmann Automotive Penzberg Overview

  • Founded
  • 1965
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 850
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Hörmann Automotive Penzberg General Information

Description

Manufacturer of motor vehicle parts. The company is engaged in the production and distribution of automotive components, parts and accessories.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Automotive Components Penzberg
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Automotive
Parent Company
Hormann
Primary Office
  • Seeshaupter Straße 70
  • 82377 Penzberg
  • Germany
+49 08856 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hörmann Automotive Penzberg Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hörmann Automotive Penzberg‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hörmann Automotive Penzberg Patents

Hörmann Automotive Penzberg Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
DE-102007000244-A1 Pressure gas tank i.e. air pressure tank, for e.g. brake force system of lorry, has two tank parts with respective conical section, where each conical section projects radially over inner or outer periphery of hollow cylinder section Withdrawn 25-Apr-2007 00000000 0

Hörmann Automotive Penzberg Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sabine Drzisga Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Hörmann Automotive Penzberg Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Hörmann Automotive Penzberg Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hörmann Automotive Penzberg‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial