Bache Auto Sales & Leasing Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Bache Auto Sales & Leasing General Information

Description

Provider of financing and leasing services. The company sells and leases new and pre-owned automobiles specializing in luxury imports.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bache Leasing
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automotive
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
Expert Tooling & Automation
Primary Office
  • 14100 Biscayne Boulevard
  • North Miami, OK 33181
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bache Auto Sales & Leasing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bache Auto Sales & Leasing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bache Auto Sales & Leasing Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bache Auto Sales & Leasing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial