Blue Entertainment Sports Television Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 80
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

Blue Entertainment Sports Television General Information

Description

Manager of sporting events. The company operates as a management and production company. It provides its clients and brands with cross-selling opportunities through various properties and sporting events. It owns television rights to various events, as well as guides the athletic and entertainment careers of athletic professionals.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Blue Equity (Sports and Entertainment Properties)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Consulting Services (B2B)
Recreational Goods
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 333 East Main Street
  • Suite 200
  • Louisville, KY 40202
  • United States
+1 (502) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Blue Entertainment Sports Television Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Blue Entertainment Sports Television‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Blue Entertainment Sports Television Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Blue Entertainment Sports Television Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Blue Entertainment Sports Television‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Blue Entertainment Sports Television Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00000 00 01-Jan-2008 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
Worldwide Football 01-Jan-2008 Buyout/LBO Other Commercial Services
To view Blue Entertainment Sports Television’s complete investments history, request access »