E1 Television BAP Overview

  • Founded
  • 1980
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

E1 Television BAP General Information

Description

Operator of a television production company. The company engages in the production of motion picture, video tape and other television related programs based on family shows, drama, music, comedy, romance, thriller and others in Toronto, Canada.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Barna-Alper Productions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Other Industries
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Primary Office
  • 175 Bloor Street East
  • Suite 1400 - North Tower
  • Toronto, Ontario M4W 3R8
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

E1 Television BAP Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore E1 Television BAP‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

E1 Television BAP Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Laszlo Barna Co-Founder, President and Chief Executive Officer
Laura Alper Co-Founder
To view E1 Television BAP’s complete executive team members history, request access »