Braman Barbacki Moreau Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1973

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Braman Barbacki Moreau General Information

Description

Provider of legal services. The company offers corporate and commercial law, intellectual property and real estate law, litigation support, taxation and estate planning and legal advisory services in Canada.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lengvari Braman
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Legal Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 2001 McGill College
  • Suite 1300
  • Montreal, Quebec H3A 1G1
  • Canada

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Braman Barbacki Moreau Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Braman Barbacki Moreau‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Braman Barbacki Moreau FAQs

  • When was Braman Barbacki Moreau founded?

    Braman Barbacki Moreau was founded in 1973.

  • Where is Braman Barbacki Moreau headquartered?

    Braman Barbacki Moreau is headquartered in Montreal, Canada.

  • What industry is Braman Barbacki Moreau in?

    Braman Barbacki Moreau’s primary industry is Legal Services (B2B).

  • Is Braman Barbacki Moreau a private or public company?

    Braman Barbacki Moreau is a Private company.

  • What is Braman Barbacki Moreau’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Braman Barbacki Moreau is 000000.

  • When was Braman Barbacki Moreau acquired?

    Braman Barbacki Moreau was acquired on 17-Jul-2008.

  • Who acquired Braman Barbacki Moreau?

    Braman Barbacki Moreau was acquired by Miller Thomson.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »