Cavalcade Recordings Overview

  • Founded
  • 1979
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Cavalcade Recordings General Information

Description

Provider of music publishing services. The company engages in financing, advertising and launching of music videos and albums in the U.K.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dorgrant
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 8th Floor 5 Merchant Square
  • London
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cavalcade Recordings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cavalcade Recordings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cavalcade Recordings Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hartwig Masuch Chief Executive Officer & Director
To view Cavalcade Recordings’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Cavalcade Recordings Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000 Cavalcade Recordings Board Member & Chief Financial Officer 000 0000
To view Cavalcade Recordings’s complete board members history, request access »