OAM Avatar Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1970

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

OAM Avatar General Information

Description

Provider of investment and asset management services. The company provides wealth management services to its corporate clients and high net-worth individual.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Avatar Investors Associates Corp
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Other Industries
Private Equity
Corporate Office
  • 575 Lexington Avenue
  • 8th Floor
  • New York, NY 10022
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

OAM Avatar Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore OAM Avatar‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

OAM Avatar Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

OAM Avatar FAQs

  • When was OAM Avatar founded?

    OAM Avatar was founded in 1970.

  • Where is OAM Avatar headquartered?

    OAM Avatar is headquartered in New York, NY.

  • What is the size of OAM Avatar?

    OAM Avatar has 11 total employees.

  • What industry is OAM Avatar in?

    OAM Avatar’s primary industry is Asset Management.

  • Is OAM Avatar a private or public company?

    OAM Avatar is a Private company.

  • What is OAM Avatar’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for OAM Avatar is 000000.

  • How much funding has OAM Avatar raised over time?

    OAM Avatar has raised $1.6M.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »