Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Bennet Property

1934 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of real estate management services. The company offers commercial and residential real estate management and advisory services across the United Kingdom.

Formerly Known As
Bennet Property PLC
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)
Acquirer
Pye Properties
Primary Office
  • Normandy Hill House
  • Normandy Common Lane, Normandy
  • Guildford GU3 2AP
  • England

Bennet Property Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Bennet Property‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Bennet Property Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
David Charles Managing Director