Benson International Overview

  • Founded
  • 1961
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Benson International General Information

Description

Manufacturer of trailers. The company manufactures aluminum flatbeds, dump trailers and other truck bodies. Its product offering mainly includes aluminum flatbed trailers and aluminum drop deck trailers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Benson Truck Bodies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automotive
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 489 International Drive
  • Cadiz, KY 42211
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Benson International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Benson International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial