Bravida Kylteknik Overview

  • Founded
  • 1958
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Bravida Kylteknik General Information

Description

Provider of heat pump systems installation and fridge-freezer services. The company provides installation and repair services of fridge freezer and heat pump systems.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kylteknik i Falköping
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Electronics (B2C)
Other Industries
Household Appliances
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Tunnelgatan 1
  • 521 36 Falköping
  • Sweden
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bravida Kylteknik Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bravida Kylteknik‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bravida Kylteknik Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial