Net1 Universal Technologies (Austria) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Net1 Universal Technologies (Austria) General Information

Description

Manufacturer of credit card security technology system. The company provide smart card-based payment systems to banks, enterprises and government authorities in Russia, Ukraine, Uzbekistan and Oman.

Contact Information

Website
www.at.net1.com
Formerly Known As
BGS Smartcard Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Primary Office
  • Gersthoferstrasse 131
  • Vienna, 1180
  • Austria
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Net1 Universal Technologies (Austria) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Net1 Universal Technologies (Austria)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Net1 Universal Technologies (Austria) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of credit card security technology system. The company provide smart card-based payment systems to banks, e
Financial Software
Vienna, Austria
51 As of 2016
0.000 0000-00-00
00000000000

000000

veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aut
000000000 00000000
Lehi, UT
00.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00.00

00000000

r adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad min
000000000 00000000
Troy, MI
0 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Net1 Universal Technologies (Austria) Competitors (22)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
ProPay Formerly VC-backed Lehi, UT 00.00 000000&0 00.00
00000000000 Corporation Troy, MI 0
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Aventura, FL 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
0000000 Formerly VC-backed Paris, France 000 00.000 000000&0 00.000
00000000 (00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Shanghai, China 0000000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 22 competitors. Get the full list »

Net1 Universal Technologies (Austria) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Leonid Delberg Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
To view Net1 Universal Technologies (Austria)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Net1 Universal Technologies (Austria) Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000 Net1 Universal Technologies (Austria) Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
To view Net1 Universal Technologies (Austria)’s complete board members history, request access »

Net1 Universal Technologies (Austria) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Net1 Universal Technologies (Austria) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Net1 Universal Technologies (Austria)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial