OpenCell Biomed Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

OpenCell Biomed General Information

Description

Manufacturer and seller of dental implant products. The company engages in the development, improvement, marketing and distribution of a dental implant system in Canada.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Biomedical Implant Technologies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Medical Supplies
Primary Office
  • 25 The West Mall
  • Suite 253, Unit 1336
  • Toronto, Ontario M9C 1B8
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

OpenCell Biomed Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore OpenCell Biomed‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

OpenCell Biomed Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mislav Pavelic President, Chief Executive Officer & Founder
To view OpenCell Biomed’s complete executive team members history, request access »

OpenCell Biomed Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore OpenCell Biomed‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial