Computershare Voucher Services Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1998

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 2

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Computershare Voucher Services General Information

Description

Provider of childcare vouchers to parents and employers. The company specializes in the management and administration of childcare voucher schemes and provides approximately 100,000 working parents with childcare vouchers each month, through more than 12,000 organizations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Busy Bees Childcare Vouchers
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • The Pavilions
  • Bridgwater Road
  • Bristol BS13 8AE
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Computershare Voucher Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Computershare Voucher Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Computershare Voucher Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Computershare Voucher Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Computershare Voucher Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Computershare Voucher Services FAQs

  • When was Computershare Voucher Services founded?

    Computershare Voucher Services was founded in 1998.

  • Who is the founder of Computershare Voucher Services?

    John Woodward is the founder of Computershare Voucher Services.

  • Where is Computershare Voucher Services headquartered?

    Computershare Voucher Services is headquartered in Bristol, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Computershare Voucher Services?

    Computershare Voucher Services has 2 total employees.

  • What industry is Computershare Voucher Services in?

    Computershare Voucher Services’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is Computershare Voucher Services a private or public company?

    Computershare Voucher Services is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Computershare Voucher Services?

    The current valuation of Computershare Voucher Services is 00000.

  • What is Computershare Voucher Services’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Computershare Voucher Services is 000000.

  • How much funding has Computershare Voucher Services raised over time?

    Computershare Voucher Services has raised $80.7M.

  • Who are Computershare Voucher Services’s investors?

    A.B.C. Learning Centres and Gresham Private Equity have invested in Computershare Voucher Services.

  • When was Computershare Voucher Services acquired?

    Computershare Voucher Services was acquired on 02-Sep-2008.

  • Who acquired Computershare Voucher Services?

    Computershare Voucher Services was acquired by Computershare.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »