Shoppers Drug Mart Specialty Health Network Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2008

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 293

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Shoppers Drug Mart Specialty Health Network General Information

Description

Provider of medical assistance and clinical services based out of Mississauga, Canada. The company provides patient assistance solutions like reimbursement, customer service, specialty pharmacy and clinical solutions like infusion network, case management, drug information and clinical trial supply services, thereby enabling its patients to be provided with quality assistance services at a competitive price.

Contact Information

Website
www.sdmshn.ca
Formerly Known As
Caremark, Calea Health Access
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Managed Care
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 1685 Tech Avenue
  • Mississauga, Ontario L4W 0A7
  • Canada
+1 (855) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Shoppers Drug Mart Specialty Health Network Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Shoppers Drug Mart Specialty Health Network‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Shoppers Drug Mart Specialty Health Network Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Cieslowski President
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Shoppers Drug Mart Specialty Health Network Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Shoppers Drug Mart Specialty Health Network FAQs

  • When was Shoppers Drug Mart Specialty Health Network founded?

    Shoppers Drug Mart Specialty Health Network was founded in 2008.

  • Where is Shoppers Drug Mart Specialty Health Network headquartered?

    Shoppers Drug Mart Specialty Health Network is headquartered in Mississauga, Canada.

  • What is the size of Shoppers Drug Mart Specialty Health Network?

    Shoppers Drug Mart Specialty Health Network has 293 total employees.

  • What industry is Shoppers Drug Mart Specialty Health Network in?

    Shoppers Drug Mart Specialty Health Network’s primary industry is Managed Care.

  • Is Shoppers Drug Mart Specialty Health Network a private or public company?

    Shoppers Drug Mart Specialty Health Network is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Shoppers Drug Mart Specialty Health Network?

    The current valuation of Shoppers Drug Mart Specialty Health Network is 00.000.

  • What is Shoppers Drug Mart Specialty Health Network’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Shoppers Drug Mart Specialty Health Network is 000000.

  • When was Shoppers Drug Mart Specialty Health Network acquired?

    Shoppers Drug Mart Specialty Health Network was acquired on 02-Jul-2008.

  • Who acquired Shoppers Drug Mart Specialty Health Network?

    Shoppers Drug Mart Specialty Health Network was acquired by Shoppers Drug Mart.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »