Baker Glass Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1954

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Baker Glass Company General Information

Description

Provider of glass, accessories, and glass related products and services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Baker & Baker
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Automotive
Other Consumer Durables
Primary Office
  • 4015 Montana Avenue
  • El Paso, TX 79902
  • United States
+1 (915) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Baker Glass Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Baker Glass Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Baker Glass Company Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
James Baker Founder & President
Charles Brownlee Vice President
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »