KZTA 96.9 FM Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

KZTA 96.9 FM General Information

Description

A radio station broadcasting a regional Mexican format. The radio station serves the Yakima, Washington area broadcasting Mexican and Spanish content.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
KRKN, KYKA
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Acquirer
Bustos Media
Primary Office
  • 706 Butterfield Road
  • Yakima, WA 98901
  • United States
+1 (509) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

KZTA 96.9 FM Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KZTA 96.9 FM‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

KZTA 96.9 FM Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KZTA 96.9 FM‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial