La Gran D 95.9 Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1996

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

La Gran D 95.9 General Information

Description

A radio station. The radio station is located in Wenatchee, Washington.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
KZML 95.9 (FM)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Wenatchee, WA
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

La Gran D 95.9 Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore La Gran D 95.9‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

La Gran D 95.9 Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore La Gran D 95.9‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

La Gran D 95.9 FAQs

  • When was La Gran D 95.9 founded?

    La Gran D 95.9 was founded in 1996.

  • Where is La Gran D 95.9 headquartered?

    La Gran D 95.9 is headquartered in Wenatchee, WA.

  • What industry is La Gran D 95.9 in?

    La Gran D 95.9’s primary industry is Buildings and Property.

  • Is La Gran D 95.9 a private or public company?

    La Gran D 95.9 is a Private company.

  • What is La Gran D 95.9’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for La Gran D 95.9 is 000000.

  • Who are La Gran D 95.9’s investors?

    Butterfield Broadcasting has invested in La Gran D 95.9.

  • When was La Gran D 95.9 acquired?

    La Gran D 95.9 was acquired on 16-Aug-2004.

  • Who acquired La Gran D 95.9?

    La Gran D 95.9 was acquired by Bustos Media.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »