FLSmidth CEntry Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1972

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

FLSmidth CEntry General Information

Description

Provider of industrial construction services. The company offers services related to construction of infrastructures for industries such as oil and gas, mining, metals and others in United States.

Contact Information

Website
www.centry.net
Formerly Known As
Centry Constructors & Engineers
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Acquirer
FLSmidth
Corporate Office
  • 9090 South Sandy Parkway
  • Sandy, UT 84070
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FLSmidth CEntry Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FLSmidth CEntry‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

FLSmidth CEntry Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FLSmidth CEntry‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

FLSmidth CEntry FAQs

  • When was FLSmidth CEntry founded?

    FLSmidth CEntry was founded in 1972.

  • Where is FLSmidth CEntry headquartered?

    FLSmidth CEntry is headquartered in Sandy, UT.

  • What industry is FLSmidth CEntry in?

    FLSmidth CEntry’s primary industry is Construction and Engineering.

  • Is FLSmidth CEntry a private or public company?

    FLSmidth CEntry is a Private company.

  • What is FLSmidth CEntry’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for FLSmidth CEntry is 000000.

  • Who are FLSmidth CEntry’s investors?

    The Layton Companies has invested in FLSmidth CEntry.

  • When was FLSmidth CEntry acquired?

    FLSmidth CEntry was acquired on 01-Oct-2008.

  • Who acquired FLSmidth CEntry?

    FLSmidth CEntry was acquired by FLSmidth.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »