ECA Grupo Bureau Veritas Overview

  • Founded
  • 1979
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 860
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

ECA Grupo Bureau Veritas General Information

Description

Provider of inspection, control, testing and certification services. The company provides in-service verification of industrial installations and equipment, laboratory testing and analysis of construction materials, conformity assessment of building construction as well as health, safety and environmental (HSE) management services to various industries, businesses and Government sectors in Spain.

Contact Information

Website
www.eca.es
Formerly Known As
ECA GLobal
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Camí Can Ametller
  • 34 Edificio Bureau Veritas
  • 08195 Sant Cugat del Vallès
  • Spain
+34 932 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ECA Grupo Bureau Veritas Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ECA Grupo Bureau Veritas‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ECA Grupo Bureau Veritas Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial