CCH Sword Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1995

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

CCH Sword General Information

Description

Developer and supplier of operational risk control software products. The company is engaged in the design of enterprise risk management software, governance, risk and compliance software and information technology consulting services to financial institutions and companies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Comit Ireland, Ci3
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Financial Software
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 65-66 Lower Mount Street
  • Dublin 2
  • Ireland

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CCH Sword Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CCH Sword‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CCH Sword Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Richard Pike Founder, Senior Consultant and Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

CCH Sword Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CCH Sword‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »