Cisne Aseguradora Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1891

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 200

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Cisne Aseguradora General Information

Description

Provider of insurance services. The company is engaged in providing life and health insurance services to clients in Spain.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Clínica Cisne Seguros
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Life and Health Insurance
Other Industries
Other Insurance
Acquirer
Divina Pastora
Corporate Office
  • C/ Eduardo Dato
  • 28010 Madrid
  • Spain

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cisne Aseguradora Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cisne Aseguradora‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cisne Aseguradora Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Miguel Ormaeche Director General
To view Cisne Aseguradora’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Cisne Aseguradora Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Cisne Aseguradora Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cisne Aseguradora‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cisne Aseguradora FAQs

  • When was Cisne Aseguradora founded?

    Cisne Aseguradora was founded in 1891.

  • Where is Cisne Aseguradora headquartered?

    Cisne Aseguradora is headquartered in Madrid, Spain.

  • What is the size of Cisne Aseguradora?

    Cisne Aseguradora has 200 total employees.

  • What industry is Cisne Aseguradora in?

    Cisne Aseguradora’s primary industry is Life and Health Insurance.

  • Is Cisne Aseguradora a private or public company?

    Cisne Aseguradora is a Private company.

  • What is Cisne Aseguradora’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Cisne Aseguradora is 000000.

  • Who are Cisne Aseguradora’s investors?

    Santa Lucía Seguros has invested in Cisne Aseguradora.

  • When was Cisne Aseguradora acquired?

    Cisne Aseguradora was acquired on 03-Sep-2008.

  • Who acquired Cisne Aseguradora?

    Cisne Aseguradora was acquired by Divina Pastora.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »