Nu Horizons Electronics (Distributor of Semiconductors) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1978

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 16

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Nu Horizons Electronics (Distributor of Semiconductors) General Information

Description

Distributor of electronic components in Hoersholm, Denmark. The company is engaged in the distribution and marketing of semiconductors and electronic equipment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
C-88
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Corporate Office
  • Savsvinget 7
  • 2970 Horsholm
  • Denmark

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nu Horizons Electronics (Distributor of Semiconductors) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nu Horizons Electronics (Distributor of Semiconductors)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nu Horizons Electronics (Distributor of Semiconductors) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Nu Horizons Electronics (Distributor of Semiconductors) FAQs

  • When was Nu Horizons Electronics (Distributor of Semiconductors) founded?

    Nu Horizons Electronics (Distributor of Semiconductors) was founded in 1978.

  • Where is Nu Horizons Electronics (Distributor of Semiconductors) headquartered?

    Nu Horizons Electronics (Distributor of Semiconductors) is headquartered in Horsholm, Denmark.

  • What is the size of Nu Horizons Electronics (Distributor of Semiconductors)?

    Nu Horizons Electronics (Distributor of Semiconductors) has 16 total employees.

  • What industry is Nu Horizons Electronics (Distributor of Semiconductors) in?

    Nu Horizons Electronics (Distributor of Semiconductors)’s primary industry is Distributors/Wholesale.

  • Is Nu Horizons Electronics (Distributor of Semiconductors) a private or public company?

    Nu Horizons Electronics (Distributor of Semiconductors) is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Nu Horizons Electronics (Distributor of Semiconductors)?

    The current valuation of Nu Horizons Electronics (Distributor of Semiconductors) is 00.00.

  • What is Nu Horizons Electronics (Distributor of Semiconductors)’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Nu Horizons Electronics (Distributor of Semiconductors) is 000000.

  • When was Nu Horizons Electronics (Distributor of Semiconductors) acquired?

    Nu Horizons Electronics (Distributor of Semiconductors) was acquired on 09-Sep-2008.

  • Who acquired Nu Horizons Electronics (Distributor of Semiconductors)?

    Nu Horizons Electronics (Distributor of Semiconductors) was acquired by Nu Horizons Electronics.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »