Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

PS Investments

1988 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of process valves. The company manufactures and repairs process valves, control valves and actuators for companies operating in the refining, petrochemical, power generation, paper and pulp industries.

Formerly Known As
Paradigm Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • 901 West 13th Street
  • Deer Park, TX 77536
  • United States

PS Investments Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore PS Investments‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook