United Sleep Products Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1956

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

United Sleep Products General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of mattresses and futons. The company offers futon mattresses, featuring pocketed coil system, as well as frames and covers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kinder Corporation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Corporate Office
  • 412 Oak Street
  • Denver, PA 17517
  • United States
+1 (717) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

United Sleep Products Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore United Sleep Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

United Sleep Products Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore United Sleep Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »