Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

CIFC Asset Management

CIFC Asset Management?uq=3Oe4kK1Z
2005 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
81-90 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
7 FINANCING ROUNDS
3 INVESTMENTS
Description

Operator of an asset management company. The company offers debt management services, specializing in secured U.S. corporate loan strategies. It also acts as an investment adviser.

Website
Formerly Known As
Deerfield Triarc Capital, CIFC Deerfield, Deerfield Capital
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Other Industries
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Primary Office
  • 250 Park Avenue
  • 4th Floor
  • New York, NY 10177
  • United States

+1 (212) 000-0000

CIFC Asset Management Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore CIFC Asset Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

CIFC Asset Management Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00 0000000 0000 00 24-Sep-2012 000000000000000000 00.00 Other Financial Services 00000 000000000
000000000 0000000 13-Apr-2011 000000000000000000 Asset Management 00000 000000000
CypressTree Investment Management 01-Dec-2010 Buyout/LBO Asset Management
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

CIFC Asset Management Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore CIFC Asset Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

CIFC Asset Management Executive Team (47)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Stephen Vaccaro Chief Executive Officer
Rahul Agarwal Chief Financial Officer
John DiRocco Chief Operating Officer
Rick Lam Senior Trader & Managing Director, Portfolio Management & Trading
Elizabeth Chow Managing Director & Head of Investment Research

7 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 47 executives. Get the full list »

CIFC Asset Management Board Members (16)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
00000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000

7 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 5 of 16 board members. Get the full list »