KishHealth System Behavioral Health Services Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1968

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 52

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

KishHealth System Behavioral Health Services General Information

Description

Provider of mental health services. The company provides outpatient addiction and eating disorder treatment, counseling and support groups, adult and adolescent counseling and prevention and community education services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ben Gordon Center
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Elder and Disabled Care
Managed Care
Corporate Office
  • 12 Health Services Drive
  • DeKalb, IL 60115
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

KishHealth System Behavioral Health Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KishHealth System Behavioral Health Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

KishHealth System Behavioral Health Services Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Juergen Huellen Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

KishHealth System Behavioral Health Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

KishHealth System Behavioral Health Services FAQs

  • When was KishHealth System Behavioral Health Services founded?

    KishHealth System Behavioral Health Services was founded in 1968.

  • Where is KishHealth System Behavioral Health Services headquartered?

    KishHealth System Behavioral Health Services is headquartered in DeKalb, IL.

  • What is the size of KishHealth System Behavioral Health Services?

    KishHealth System Behavioral Health Services has 52 total employees.

  • What industry is KishHealth System Behavioral Health Services in?

    KishHealth System Behavioral Health Services’s primary industry is Clinics/Outpatient Services.

  • Is KishHealth System Behavioral Health Services a private or public company?

    KishHealth System Behavioral Health Services is a Private company.

  • What is KishHealth System Behavioral Health Services’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for KishHealth System Behavioral Health Services is 000000.

  • When was KishHealth System Behavioral Health Services acquired?

    KishHealth System Behavioral Health Services was acquired on 05-Nov-2015.

  • Who acquired KishHealth System Behavioral Health Services?

    KishHealth System Behavioral Health Services was acquired by KishHealth System.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »