E-Jay Thermo Products Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1992

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

E-Jay Thermo Products General Information

Description

Manufacturer of foundry equipment and chemicals intended for the processing and insulating requirements of the foundry industry. The company offers a broad range of products including foundry supplies, refractory products, press gaskets, machine parts and precast parts, thereby helping customers develop products while keeping material costs affordable.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Basic Resources, Avkem International
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Corporate Office
  • 490 Sam Rayburn Parkway
  • Lenoir City, TN 37771
  • United States
+1 (865) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

E-Jay Thermo Products Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore E-Jay Thermo Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

E-Jay Thermo Products Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Sitterson President & Operating Partner
Frank Hanson General Manager
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

E-Jay Thermo Products Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore E-Jay Thermo Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

E-Jay Thermo Products FAQs

  • When was E-Jay Thermo Products founded?

    E-Jay Thermo Products was founded in 1992.

  • Where is E-Jay Thermo Products headquartered?

    E-Jay Thermo Products is headquartered in Lenoir City, TN.

  • What industry is E-Jay Thermo Products in?

    E-Jay Thermo Products’s primary industry is Industrial Supplies and Parts.

  • Is E-Jay Thermo Products a private or public company?

    E-Jay Thermo Products is a Private company.

  • What is E-Jay Thermo Products’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for E-Jay Thermo Products is 000000.

  • How much funding has E-Jay Thermo Products raised over time?

    E-Jay Thermo Products has raised $4M.

  • Who are E-Jay Thermo Products’s investors?

    True West Capital Partners has invested in E-Jay Thermo Products.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »