VIMIU Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 215

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $2.93M

  • Investors
  • 1

VIMIU General Information

Description

Owner and operator of kiosks-based desserts and snacks retail chain. The company operates a bakery and distributes baked goods, desserts and beverages to China's growing white-collar consumers.

Contact Information

Website
www.vimiu.com
Formerly Known As
Shanghai Maihai Food Co., Ltd.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Restaurants and Bars
Other Industries
Food Products
Beverages
Primary Office
  • 7F Floor, Building 1
  • No. 51, Longwu Road
  • Shanghai, Xuhui 200232
  • China
+86 400 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

VIMIU Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Later Stage VC (Series A) 01-Jan-2010 $2.93M 00.000 Completed Profitable
To view VIMIU’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

VIMIU Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Zhigang Wang Chief Executive Officer & President
Yue Su Founder & Chairman
Jing Huang Senior Vice President
To view VIMIU’s complete executive team members history, request access »

VIMIU Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Yue Su VIMIU Founder & Chairman 000 0000
To view VIMIU’s complete board members history, request access »

VIMIU Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

VIMIU Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
SMC Capital China PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view VIMIU’s complete investors history, request access »