Naseer Electrical Enterprises Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1978

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Naseer Electrical Enterprises General Information

Description

Provider of electrical services catering to commercial complexes, group housing and apartments, factories and industries, biotechnology facilities, hotels and resorts, educational institutions as well as sub stations. The company offers electrical installation and maintenance services and software facilities internal and external for all high-tension and low-tension connections.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Naseer Electricals Pvt Ltd, Naseer Electricals
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Parent Company
Bluestar
Corporate Office
  • Suite72, Naseer Peak, 3rd Floor
  • M.M.Road, Fraser Town
  • Bangalore, Karnataka 560005
  • India
+91 080 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Naseer Electrical Enterprises Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Naseer Electrical Enterprises‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Naseer Electrical Enterprises Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
A. Dawood Founder & Managing Partner
To view Naseer Electrical Enterprises’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »