Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

NS Technology Company

2000 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of analytical testing and certification services. The company offers EMC certification, analytical testing, RoHS tests and safety certifications for electrical and electronic equipment.

Website
Formerly Known As
NS Magnetic Technology
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Chenwu Industrial Zone
  • Houjie Town
  • Dongguan
  • China

NS Technology Company Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore NS Technology Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook