Ahold Polska Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Ahold Polska General Information

Description

Retailer of food and related products intended to serve restaurants in Poland. The company's services include supply of food to restaurants, cafes, and fast food operators as well as other institutional and hospitality supply establishments, such as hotels, health care institutions, government facilities, universities, sports stadiums, caterers, and canteens, enabling clients to get fresh and tasty food at a fair price.

Contact Information

Website
www.ahold.pl
Formerly Known As
Allkauf-Gruppe
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Food Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Zapolska 38
  • Krakow, 30-126
  • Poland
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ahold Polska Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ahold Polska‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ahold Polska Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ahold Polska‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial