Alfa Retailindo Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1989

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 4,327

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Alfa Retailindo General Information

Description

Owner and operator of retail and wholesale stores intended to provide various kinds of daily necessities, household supplies and electronics. The company's retail stores provide retail bulk purchases in 25 outlets across 15 cities in Indonesia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Shop Alfa Gudang Rabat
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Department Stores
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Corporate Office
  • Jl. MH Thamrin no. 9 Cikokol
  • Tangerang
  • Indonesia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Alfa Retailindo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alfa Retailindo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Alfa Retailindo Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »