Bureau Veritas Brandschutz Services Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1978

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 26

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Bureau Veritas Brandschutz Services General Information

Description

Provider of fire prevention services. The company specializes in fire prevention services covering the whole construction cycle for new buildings. Its services ranges from development of customized fire protection concepts on the fire protection supervision to compliance audits.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ZILLER-A.S.S. Sachverständigen
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Security Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • FLZ, Cargo City South
  • Building 558 A
  • D-60549 Frankfurt am Main
  • Germany

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bureau Veritas Brandschutz Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bureau Veritas Brandschutz Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bureau Veritas Brandschutz Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Bureau Veritas Brandschutz Services FAQs

  • When was Bureau Veritas Brandschutz Services founded?

    Bureau Veritas Brandschutz Services was founded in 1978.

  • Where is Bureau Veritas Brandschutz Services headquartered?

    Bureau Veritas Brandschutz Services is headquartered in Frankfurt am Main, Germany.

  • What is the size of Bureau Veritas Brandschutz Services?

    Bureau Veritas Brandschutz Services has 26 total employees.

  • What industry is Bureau Veritas Brandschutz Services in?

    Bureau Veritas Brandschutz Services’s primary industry is Security Services (B2B).

  • Is Bureau Veritas Brandschutz Services a private or public company?

    Bureau Veritas Brandschutz Services is a Private company.

  • What is Bureau Veritas Brandschutz Services’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Bureau Veritas Brandschutz Services is 000000.

  • When was Bureau Veritas Brandschutz Services acquired?

    Bureau Veritas Brandschutz Services was acquired on 31-Jan-2008.

  • Who acquired Bureau Veritas Brandschutz Services?

    Bureau Veritas Brandschutz Services was acquired by Bureau Veritas.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »