Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Constructor Finland

Constructor Finland?uq=BoBgMMEs
1886 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
Undetermined LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of commercial and industrial storage and handling products. The company's storage and handling products enables its customers to get storage products for warehousing requirements as well as for archives and office storages, material handling and shops.

Website
Formerly Known As
Kasten-Hövik
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Logistics
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 100
  • 08150 Lohja
  • Finland

+358 019 00000

Constructor Finland Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Constructor Finland‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Constructor Finland Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jari Yli-Uotila Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »