Bureau Veritas Consumer Products Services (Pakistan) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2002

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Bureau Veritas Consumer Products Services (Pakistan) General Information

Description

Provider of textile testing services. The company specializes in the testing, inspection and assessment of apparel and home textiles for textile manufacturers and buyers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Apparel Testing Laboratory
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other Textiles
Acquirer
Bureau Veritas Consumer Products Services
Corporate Office
  • House Number 305, Street Number 16, Block 3
  • First Floor, Bahadur Abad
  • Karachi
  • Pakistan

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bureau Veritas Consumer Products Services (Pakistan) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bureau Veritas Consumer Products Services (Pakistan)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bureau Veritas Consumer Products Services (Pakistan) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Shaista Rashid Country Chief Executive Officer
To view Bureau Veritas Consumer Products Services (Pakistan)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Bureau Veritas Consumer Products Services (Pakistan) FAQs

  • When was Bureau Veritas Consumer Products Services (Pakistan) founded?

    Bureau Veritas Consumer Products Services (Pakistan) was founded in 2002.

  • Who is the CEO of Bureau Veritas Consumer Products Services (Pakistan)?

    Shaista Rashid is the CEO of Bureau Veritas Consumer Products Services (Pakistan).

  • Where is Bureau Veritas Consumer Products Services (Pakistan) headquartered?

    Bureau Veritas Consumer Products Services (Pakistan) is headquartered in Karachi, Pakistan.

  • What industry is Bureau Veritas Consumer Products Services (Pakistan) in?

    Bureau Veritas Consumer Products Services (Pakistan)’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is Bureau Veritas Consumer Products Services (Pakistan) a private or public company?

    Bureau Veritas Consumer Products Services (Pakistan) is a Private company.

  • What is Bureau Veritas Consumer Products Services (Pakistan)’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Bureau Veritas Consumer Products Services (Pakistan) is 000000.

  • When was Bureau Veritas Consumer Products Services (Pakistan) acquired?

    Bureau Veritas Consumer Products Services (Pakistan) was acquired on 23-Apr-2007.

  • Who acquired Bureau Veritas Consumer Products Services (Pakistan)?

    Bureau Veritas Consumer Products Services (Pakistan) was acquired by Bureau Veritas Consumer Products Services.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »