Coach Stop Inn Overview

  • Founded
  • 1804
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Coach Stop Inn General Information

Description

A 30-room hotel. The asset is a luxury hotel located at Bar Harbor, Maine. The property includes luxury suites, a restaurant, lounge and bar facility.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Halfway Tavern
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Hotels and Resorts
Acquirer
Nature Quest, Inc.
Primary Office
  • 715 State Highway 3
  • Bar Harbor, ME 04609
  • United States
+1 (207) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Coach Stop Inn Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Coach Stop Inn‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Coach Stop Inn Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Edward Murphy General Manager
Bob Smith Managing Partner
To view Coach Stop Inn’s complete executive team members history, request access »