Dassault Systèmes GEOVIA Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 360
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 2

Dassault Systèmes GEOVIA General Information

Description

Supplier of mining productivity solutions. The company offers software solutions for the mining industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Gemcom Software International
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 1100-1066 Hastings St W
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6E 3X1
  • Canada
+1 (604) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dassault Systèmes GEOVIA Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dassault Systèmes GEOVIA‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dassault Systèmes GEOVIA Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Raoul Jacquand Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Dassault Systèmes GEOVIA Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Dassault Systèmes GEOVIA Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dassault Systèmes GEOVIA‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dassault Systèmes GEOVIA Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 24-May-2012 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software
TeamTech Australia 19-Jan-2009 Buyout/LBO Other IT Services 0000 00000000
To view Dassault Systèmes GEOVIA’s complete investments history, request access »