Drago Supply Company Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1931

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Drago Supply Company General Information

Description

Manufacturer of industrial spare parts. The company designs, produces and markets hand tools, power tools, general hardware, cutting tools, abrasives, contractor supplies, safety supplies, paper and janitorial supplies to its customers of refinery, petrochemical, construction, marine, manufacturing, forest products, and power generating industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Drago Hardware
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Corporate Office
  • P.O. Box 1647
  • Port Arthur, TX 77641
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Drago Supply Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Drago Supply Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Drago Supply Company FAQs

  • When was Drago Supply Company founded?

    Drago Supply Company was founded in 1931.

  • Who is the founder of Drago Supply Company?

    Joe Drago is the founder of Drago Supply Company.

  • Where is Drago Supply Company headquartered?

    Drago Supply Company is headquartered in Port Arthur, TX.

  • What industry is Drago Supply Company in?

    Drago Supply Company’s primary industry is Distributors/Wholesale.

  • Is Drago Supply Company a private or public company?

    Drago Supply Company is a Private company.

  • What is Drago Supply Company’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Drago Supply Company is 000000.

  • When was Drago Supply Company acquired?

    Drago Supply Company was acquired on 02-Sep-2008.

  • Who acquired Drago Supply Company?

    Drago Supply Company was acquired by Motion Industries.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »