NATLSCO Overview

  • Founded
  • 1967
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

NATLSCO General Information

Description

Provider of loss control services. The company offers risk management services that include consultation and training for reducing losses associated with workplace injuries, illnesses and property damage.

Contact Information

Website
www.natlsco.com
Formerly Known As
National Loss Control Service
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1 Kemper Drive
  • Long Grove, IL 60049
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NATLSCO Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NATLSCO‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NATLSCO Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NATLSCO‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NATLSCO Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 0000000 01-Jul-1997 000000000000000000 Re-Insurance
To view NATLSCO’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

NATLSCO Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000000 0000000 01-Jul-1997 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 0000000
To view NATLSCO’s complete exits history, request access »