Bureau Veritas Inspection Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 454
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Bureau Veritas Inspection General Information

Description

Provider of testing, inspection and certification services intended to help clients go beyond simple compliance. The company assists the clients throughout the lifetime of their assets, products and infrastructure in the fields of quality, health and safety, environment and social responsibility, helping various industries to increase productivity and foster a more responsible and sustainable culture.

Contact Information

Website
www.weeks.co.uk
Formerly Known As
Weeks Group PLC, Bureau Veritas Uk Holdings Limited, Bureau Veritas Uk Limited, The Weeks Group Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • The Oasts, Newnham Court
  • Bearstead Road
  • Maidstone ME14 5LH
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bureau Veritas Inspection Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bureau Veritas Inspection‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bureau Veritas Inspection Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000 Bureau Veritas Inspection Co-Chairman 000 0000
0000 000 Bureau Veritas Inspection Co-Chairman 000 0000
To view Bureau Veritas Inspection’s complete board members history, request access »

Bureau Veritas Inspection Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial