Atlatec Holdings Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1956

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 550

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Atlatec Holdings General Information

Description

Provider of water treatment engineering and construction services based in San Pedro Garza Garcia, Mexico. The company is an infrastructure project integration company and provide solutions with the highest technology and innovation for the treatment of water and wastewater.

Contact Information

Website
www.atlatec.com
Formerly Known As
Earth Tech Mexico, S.A. de. C.V
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Environmental Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Privada San Alberto 301
  • Col. Residencial Santa Barbara C.P.
  • San Pedro Garza Garcia, Nuevo Leon 66266
  • Mexico
+52 81 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Atlatec Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Atlatec Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Atlatec Holdings Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Luke Mukai Chief Executive Officer
To view Atlatec Holdings’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Atlatec Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Atlatec Holdings FAQs

  • When was Atlatec Holdings founded?

    Atlatec Holdings was founded in 1956.

  • Who is the CEO of Atlatec Holdings?

    Luke Mukai is the CEO of Atlatec Holdings.

  • Where is Atlatec Holdings headquartered?

    Atlatec Holdings is headquartered in San Pedro Garza Garcia, Mexico.

  • What is the size of Atlatec Holdings?

    Atlatec Holdings has 550 total employees.

  • What industry is Atlatec Holdings in?

    Atlatec Holdings’s primary industry is Construction and Engineering.

  • Is Atlatec Holdings a private or public company?

    Atlatec Holdings is a Private company.

  • What is Atlatec Holdings’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Atlatec Holdings is 000000.

  • When was Atlatec Holdings acquired?

    Atlatec Holdings was acquired on 25-Jul-2008.

  • Who acquired Atlatec Holdings?

    Atlatec Holdings was acquired by Mitsui & Company.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »