WCBS-TV (CBS 2) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1931
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

WCBS-TV (CBS 2) General Information

Description

Operator of a television station. The company offers radio, television, advertising, publication and broadcasting services in United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
W2XAB
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • New York, NY
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

WCBS-TV (CBS 2) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore WCBS-TV (CBS 2)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

WCBS-TV (CBS 2) Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peter Dunn President & General Manager
Dan Forman Managing Editor
To view WCBS-TV (CBS 2)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

WCBS-TV (CBS 2) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore WCBS-TV (CBS 2)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial