The Holly Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2005

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

The Holly General Information

Description

A 864 beds student housing community located in Lubbock, Texas. The property consists of 12 three-story residential buildings and a clubhouse spread across a 30-acre site. Its amenities include a movie theater, fitness center, business center, game room, basketball court, free tanning salon, lighted jogging track, and two swimming pools.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
University Courtyard
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Acquirer
Vesper Holdings
Corporate Office
  • 3710 Erskine Street
  • Lubbock, TX 79415
  • United States
+1 (806) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Holly Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Holly‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Holly Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

The Holly FAQs

  • When was The Holly founded?

    The Holly was founded in 2005.

  • Where is The Holly headquartered?

    The Holly is headquartered in Lubbock, TX.

  • What is the size of The Holly?

    The Holly has 11 total employees.

  • What industry is The Holly in?

    The Holly’s primary industry is Buildings and Property.

  • Is The Holly a private or public company?

    The Holly is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of The Holly?

    The current valuation of The Holly is 00.00.

  • What is The Holly’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for The Holly is 00000.

  • When was The Holly acquired?

    The Holly was acquired on 11-Sep-2015.

  • Who acquired The Holly?

    The Holly was acquired by Vesper Holdings.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »