CORIA Laboratories Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2008

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

CORIA Laboratories General Information

Description

Manufacturer ans seller of dermatological products. The company develops products for the treatment of diseases affecting the skin, hair and nails such as dermatoses, acne, hyperkeratotic skin disorders and others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Healthpoint Dermatology
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Personal Products
Other Industries
Pharmaceuticals
Corporate Office
  • 3909 Hulen Street
  • Fort Worth, TX 76107
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CORIA Laboratories Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CORIA Laboratories‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CORIA Laboratories Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steve Clark Chief Executive Officer
To view CORIA Laboratories’s complete executive team members history, request access »

CORIA Laboratories Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CORIA Laboratories‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CORIA Laboratories FAQs

  • When was CORIA Laboratories founded?

    CORIA Laboratories was founded in 2008.

  • Who is the CEO of CORIA Laboratories?

    Steve Clark is the CEO of CORIA Laboratories.

  • Where is CORIA Laboratories headquartered?

    CORIA Laboratories is headquartered in Fort Worth, TX.

  • What industry is CORIA Laboratories in?

    CORIA Laboratories’s primary industry is Personal Products.

  • Is CORIA Laboratories a private or public company?

    CORIA Laboratories is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of CORIA Laboratories?

    The current valuation of CORIA Laboratories is 0000.

  • What is CORIA Laboratories’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for CORIA Laboratories is 000000.

  • Who are CORIA Laboratories’s investors?

    DFB Pharmaceuticals has invested in CORIA Laboratories.

  • When was CORIA Laboratories acquired?

    CORIA Laboratories was acquired on 16-Oct-2008.

  • Who acquired CORIA Laboratories?

    CORIA Laboratories was acquired by Bausch Health Companies.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »