Arriva DeBlas Overview

  • Founded
  • 1939
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 679
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Arriva DeBlas General Information

Description

Provider of passenger transportation services in Spain. The company provides public bus transportation management services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Empresa de Blas y Cia
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automotive
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • C/ Fraguas, 27. Pol. Ind. Urtinsa.
  • 28923 Alcorcón
  • Spain
+34 902 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Arriva DeBlas Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arriva DeBlas‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Arriva DeBlas Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial