CanElson Drilling (Merged with EMR) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Public

CanElson Drilling (Merged with EMR) General Information

Description

Provider of oil and gas drilling services. The company owns, operates and develops drilling rigs for the oil and gas industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
EMR Drilling
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Primary Office
  • 808-4th Avenue South West
  • Suite 515
  • Calgary, Alberta T2P 3E8
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CanElson Drilling (Merged with EMR) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CanElson Drilling (Merged with EMR)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CanElson Drilling (Merged with EMR) Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CanElson Drilling (Merged with EMR)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial